-27%

Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds

(27 customer reviews) 0 sold

Current price is: ₹88.00. Original price was: ₹120.00.

Buy Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Vegetable Seeds for crisp, tangy cucumbers ideal for pickling or fresh use. Easy to grow and highly productive.

3

Current price is: ₹88.00. Original price was: ₹120.00.

Add to cart

Grow your own flavorful cucumbers with Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Vegetable Seeds. This classic heirloom variety is a favorite among gardeners for its small, uniform cucumbers that are perfect for pickling or eating fresh. With a delightful crunch and slightly tangy flavor, Boston Pickling cucumbers are a versatile addition to any vegetable garden.

These vigorous plants produce high yields of cucumbers that are typically 3-6 inches long, ideal for creating the perfect pickles or adding fresh slices to salads and sandwiches. Known for their excellent texture and adaptability, these cucumbers thrive in garden beds, containers, or trellises, making them a great choice for both small and large spaces.

Boston Pickling cucumbers are resistant to common diseases, ensuring a robust and healthy crop. They mature quickly, with a harvesting period starting as early as 50-55 days after planting. This variety is easy to grow, making it an excellent choice for both beginner and experienced gardeners.

Our Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Vegetable Seeds are hand-selected to ensure top-quality germination and growth. With these seeds, you can enjoy a continuous supply of fresh cucumbers throughout the growing season, whether you prefer them freshly sliced or turned into homemade pickles.

27 reviews for Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds

  1. Kiran Trivedi

    Kiran Trivedi

    Satisfied with Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. good and healthy plant and Average Plant Size. caring support.

  2. Aarav Iyer

    Aarav Iyer

    Received my Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. best price. good and healthy plant and good and safe packing were really helpful.

  3. Aaryan Bose

    Aaryan Bose

    Satisfied with Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. good and healthy plant and planting instructions were very helpful. good product.

  4. Deepak Deshmukh

    Deepak Deshmukh

    I’m very satisfied with the Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. good product, good and safe packing, and fast shipping.

  5. Aditya Singh

    Aditya Singh

    I’m very satisfied with the Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. planting instructions were very helpful, best price, and fast shipping.

  6. Ananya Nair

    Ananya Nair

    The Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds is a good and safe packing. caring support and fast shipping. Highly recommend!

  7. Aaryan Malhotra

    Aaryan Malhotra

    Amazing Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds! best price. caring support and good product made the experience great.

  8. Kavya Rao

    Kavya Rao

    I’m very satisfied with the Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. best price, fast shipping, and Average Plant Size.

  9. Ishaan Gupta

    Ishaan Gupta

    Very happy with the Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. good and safe packing and planting instructions were very helpful. best price from the team.

  10. Arjun Pillai

    Arjun Pillai

    Satisfied with Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. good product and best price. fast shipping.

  11. Vihaan Iyer

    Vihaan Iyer

    Satisfied with Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. best price and Average Plant Size. good product.

  12. Meera Sharma

    Meera Sharma

    Received my Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. caring support. Average Plant Size and best price were really helpful.

  13. Suresh Gupta

    Suresh Gupta

    Excellent Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds variety. fast shipping and good and safe packing. best price for a healthy start.

  14. Aditya Verma

    Aditya Verma

    Excellent Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds variety. good and healthy plant and best price. good product for a healthy start.

  15. Nisha Singh

    Nisha Singh

    Received my Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. good product. planting instructions were very helpful and best price were really helpful.

  16. Krishna Pillai

    Krishna Pillai

    I’m very satisfied with the Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. planting instructions were very helpful, good and safe packing, and good and healthy plant.

  17. Sai Joshi

    Sai Joshi

    I’m very satisfied with the Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. good product, best price, and planting instructions were very helpful.

  18. Vikram Mukherjee

    Vikram Mukherjee

    Satisfied with Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. best price and planting instructions were very helpful. fast shipping.

  19. Anjali Mukherjee

    Anjali Mukherjee

    Amazing Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds! good product, Good and safe packing, and planting instructions were very clear. Highly recommended.

  20. Anjali Gupta

    Anjali Gupta

    I’m very happy with my Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds. It arrived with best price. good and safe packing and caring support.

  21. Vihaan Singh

    Vihaan Singh

    The Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds arrived safely. good and safe packing. Also, good and healthy plant and caring support.

  22. Shreya Verma

    Shreya Verma

    The Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds arrived safely. good and safe packing. Also, good and healthy plant and fast shipping.

  23. Anjali Kulkarni

    Anjali Kulkarni

    The Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds arrived with good and healthy plant. planting instructions were very helpful and Average Plant Size. Great quality!

  24. Meera Kapoor

    Meera Kapoor

    Amazing Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds! planting instructions were very clear, caring support, and good and safe packing. Highly recommended.

  25. Vikram Kapoor

    Vikram Kapoor

    The Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds is excellent. good and healthy plant and good and safe packing. fast shipping too!

  26. Shreya Chawla

    Shreya Chawla

    Great experience. The Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds was a planting instructions were very clear. Good and safe packing and fast shipping from the team.

  27. Saanvi Reddy

    Saanvi Reddy

    Received my Cucumber Boston Pickling Exotic Seeds today. good and healthy plant and planting instructions were very clear. fast shipping for the purchase.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0