-33%

Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)

(84 customer reviews) 0 sold

Current price is: ₹660.00. Original price was: ₹980.00.

Attanaripongu Tree – A rare flowering medicinal plant with healing bark & fragrant blooms! ? Ideal for herbalists & gardeners.

Discover a Botanical Treasure!

Attanaripongu (Prunus ceylanica) is a rare evergreen tree prized for its fragrant flowers, medicinal bark, and ecological value! ?? Native to Sri Lanka and Southern India, this beautiful tree features glossy leaves, delicate white blossoms, and therapeutic properties – making it perfect for herbal medicine, ornamental gardens, and conservation projects.

Why Attanaripongu is Special:

✔ Natural Healer – Bark used in fever remedies & digestive tonics
✔ Heavenly Fragrance – Blooms release a sweet, calming aroma ?
✔ Wildlife Friendly – Attracts bees & butterflies ??
✔ Rare & Endangered – A must-have for plant collectors and Ayurvedic practitioners

Traditional Uses:

• Bark decoctions for fever and inflammation
• Leaf preparations for skin ailments
• Flowers in aromatic therapies

Perfect For:

• Medicinal herb gardens
• Fragrant landscape planting ?
• Ecological preservation
• Ayurvedic medicine preparation

? Own This Living Heritage Today!
Each plant is responsibly sourced with secure shipping. Limited stock!

5

Current price is: ₹660.00. Original price was: ₹980.00.

Add to cart

Unveiling the Magic of Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)

Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is a rare and extraordinary natural treasure native to lush tropical regions. Revered for its versatile uses and rich cultural significance, this botanical wonder is cherished by locals for its unique properties. Whether you are looking for a sustainable wellness solution, a natural ingredient for skincare routines, or simply want to connect with nature, Attanaripongu is the perfect addition to your lifestyle.

Its distinct blend of natural compounds and tranquil essence makes it a versatile companion for various personal and therapeutic applications. Packed with antioxidants and bioactive ingredients, this plant extract supports your wellness regimen while contributing a touch of the organic world to your daily life.

Why Choose Attanaripongu?

Attanaripongu delivers authenticity and quality straight from nature. This product is ethically sourced, ensuring sustainability and respect for biodiversity. Its wide-ranging benefits encompass skincare, aromatherapy, and even home uses, making it a multifunctional natural resource that’s hard to match.

For skin enthusiasts, Attanaripongu’s nourishing properties can revitalize and hydrate, leaving your skin feeling smooth and refreshed. In aromatherapeutic applications, its earthy tones promote relaxation and mental clarity, helping you de-stress after a long day. Additionally, its subtly fragrant essence can enrich your living space, creating a soothing atmosphere for you and your family.

Integrate Attanaripongu into Your Lifestyle

Using Attanaripongu couldn’t be easier. As a completely natural product, it seamlessly integrates into your routine. Add it to homemade creams, lotions, or masks for a rich boost of natural goodness. Alternatively, use it in oil diffusers for a calming ambience at home, or leverage its potent properties as a base for DIY wellness recipes.

Whether you’re a nature lover, a skincare enthusiast, or simply looking for a versatile natural product to elevate your self-care regimen, Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is a choice you won’t regret.

Embrace the essence of wilderness with Attanaripongu and experience the profound healing and relaxing benefits that only nature can provide!

84 reviews for Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)

  1. Priya Sharma

    Priya Sharma

    Very happy with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and healthy plant and planting instructions were very helpful. best price from the team.

  2. Nitin Dubey

    Nitin Dubey

    I’m very happy with my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). It came with good and safe packing. Average Plant Size and planting instructions were very helpful were provided.

  3. Geeta Rao

    Geeta Rao

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety is excellent. planting instructions were very helpful and best price. good and healthy plant too!

  4. Nitin Desai

    Nitin Desai

    Great Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). fast shipping and planting instructions were very helpful. Average Plant Size.

  5. Vivek Trivedi

    Vivek Trivedi

    I’m very satisfied with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and safe packing, good product, and fast shipping.

  6. Karan Gupta

    Karan Gupta

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). planting instructions were very helpful and best price. fast shipping.

  7. Aarav Gupta

    Aarav Gupta

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is a best price. Average Plant Size and good and safe packing. Really satisfied with the quality.

  8. Rohan Malhotra

    Rohan Malhotra

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and healthy plant and best price. good product.

  9. Saanvi Gupta

    Saanvi Gupta

    Received my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). best price. Average Plant Size and good product were really helpful.

  10. Karan Malhotra

    Karan Malhotra

    Excellent Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety. caring support and fast shipping. best price for a healthy start.

  11. Ritu Pandey

    Ritu Pandey

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). fast shipping. best price and Average Plant Size also good.

  12. Neeta Nair

    Neeta Nair

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! good and safe packing. best price and good product made the experience great.

  13. Anjali Bose

    Anjali Bose

    Great Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good product and fast shipping. good and healthy plant.

  14. Aarav Bose

    Aarav Bose

    I’m very happy with my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). It came with good and safe packing. best price and good product were provided.

  15. Sunita Choudhury

    Sunita Choudhury

    I’m very satisfied with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and healthy plant, fast shipping, and caring support.

  16. Isha Bose

    Isha Bose

    I’m very happy with my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). It came with good product. good and healthy plant and Average Plant Size were provided.

  17. Manoj Menon

    Manoj Menon

    Excellent Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety. good and healthy plant and good and safe packing. planting instructions were very helpful for a healthy start.

  18. Sunil Iyer

    Sunil Iyer

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety is excellent. best price and fast shipping. good and healthy plant too!

  19. Isha Mukherjee

    Isha Mukherjee

    Excellent Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety. best price and good product. caring support for a healthy start.

  20. Anita Pillai

    Anita Pillai

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support and planting instructions were very helpful. fast shipping.

  21. Divya Kulkarni

    Divya Kulkarni

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety is excellent. fast shipping and planting instructions were very helpful. caring support too!

  22. Rashmi Trivedi

    Rashmi Trivedi

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! caring support. good and safe packing and fast shipping made the experience great.

  23. Deepak Saxena

    Deepak Saxena

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support and planting instructions were very helpful. best price.

  24. Nisha Bose

    Nisha Bose

    Very happy with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and safe packing and Average Plant Size. best price from the team.

  25. Sunil Singh

    Sunil Singh

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is a good and healthy plant. caring support and planting instructions were very helpful. Highly recommend!

  26. Abhishek Deshmukh

    Abhishek Deshmukh

    Quality Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) plant. planting instructions were very helpful. Average Plant Size and caring support are a plus.

  27. Meera Gupta

    Meera Gupta

    Quality Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) plant. fast shipping. good and safe packing and caring support are a plus.

  28. Divya Gupta

    Divya Gupta

    I’m very happy with my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). It came with planting instructions were very helpful. best price and fast shipping were provided.

  29. Isha Iyer

    Isha Iyer

    Excellent Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety. good product and good and safe packing. caring support for a healthy start.

  30. Meera Joshi

    Meera Joshi

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety is excellent. Average Plant Size and planting instructions were very helpful. good and safe packing too!

  31. Arvind Joshi

    Arvind Joshi

    Excellent Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety. good product and planting instructions were very helpful. caring support for a healthy start.

  32. Anita Chawla

    Anita Chawla

    I’m very satisfied with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support, planting instructions were very helpful, and fast shipping.

  33. Kavya Sharma

    Kavya Sharma

    Very happy with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). Average Plant Size and good and safe packing. caring support from the team.

  34. Ritu Agrawal

    Ritu Agrawal

    Great Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support and Average Plant Size. good product.

  35. Rohan Chawla

    Rohan Chawla

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety is excellent. fast shipping and Average Plant Size. best price too!

  36. Pankaj Trivedi

    Pankaj Trivedi

    Received my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and safe packing. good product and fast shipping were really helpful.

  37. Aditi Patil

    Aditi Patil

    Received the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) today. best price and good product. caring support for the purchase.

  38. Isha Agrawal

    Isha Agrawal

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety is excellent. good product and caring support. Average Plant Size too!

  39. Pooja Rao

    Pooja Rao

    Received my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support. good product and Average Plant Size were really helpful.

  40. Rohan Patil

    Rohan Patil

    I’m very satisfied with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). Average Plant Size, good product, and good and safe packing.

  41. Rashmi Yadav

    Rashmi Yadav

    Quality Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) plant. planting instructions were very helpful. Average Plant Size and best price are a plus.

  42. Geeta Rao

    Geeta Rao

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is a good product. caring support and planting instructions were very helpful. Highly recommend!

  43. Swati Yadav

    Swati Yadav

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good product and planting instructions were very helpful. best price.

  44. Isha Saxena

    Isha Saxena

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! good product. fast shipping and Average Plant Size made the experience great.

  45. Anita Menon

    Anita Menon

    Great Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). Average Plant Size and caring support. fast shipping.

  46. Divya Mishra

    Divya Mishra

    Received my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). best price. good and safe packing and Average Plant Size were really helpful.

  47. Amit Agrawal

    Amit Agrawal

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! best price. caring support and Average Plant Size made the experience great.

  48. Nitin Pillai

    Nitin Pillai

    Very happy with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). fast shipping and Average Plant Size. good and safe packing from the team.

  49. Nisha Gupta

    Nisha Gupta

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! caring support. good and healthy plant and Average Plant Size made the experience great.

  50. Sai Joshi

    Sai Joshi

    Received the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) today. Average Plant Size and planting instructions were very helpful. good and healthy plant for the purchase.

  51. Amit Kulkarni

    Amit Kulkarni

    I’m very happy with my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). It came with good and healthy plant. Average Plant Size and good product were provided.

  52. Sunil Gupta

    Sunil Gupta

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety is excellent. best price and caring support. good product too!

  53. Nitin Rao

    Nitin Rao

    Received the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) today. good and safe packing and fast shipping. caring support for the purchase.

  54. Vivek Desai

    Vivek Desai

    Received the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) today. planting instructions were very helpful and best price. good product for the purchase.

  55. Saanvi Gupta

    Saanvi Gupta

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is excellent. planting instructions were very clear and fast shipping. good and healthy plant too!

  56. Meera Nair

    Meera Nair

    I’m very happy with my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). It arrived with best price. caring support and good and safe packing.

  57. Riya Sharma

    Riya Sharma

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) arrived safely. good and healthy plant. Also, best price and planting instructions were very clear.

  58. Anita Mukherjee

    Anita Mukherjee

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! fast shipping. best price and planting instructions were very helpful made the experience great.

  59. Ritu Agrawal

    Ritu Agrawal

    Very happy with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support and planting instructions were very helpful. best price from the team.

  60. Riya Verma

    Riya Verma

    I’m very satisfied with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and healthy plant, good and safe packing, and planting instructions were very helpful.

  61. Aaryan Gupta

    Aaryan Gupta

    Great experience. The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) was a good and healthy plant. good and safe packing and caring support from the team.

  62. Pooja Nair

    Pooja Nair

    Great experience. The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) was a best price. fast shipping and good and safe packing from the team.

  63. Vivek Bose

    Vivek Bose

    I’m very satisfied with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support, fast shipping, and Average Plant Size.

  64. Divya Reddy

    Divya Reddy

    Received the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) today. fast shipping and best price. Average Plant Size for the purchase.

  65. Aarav Bose

    Aarav Bose

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is excellent. good and healthy plant and good and safe packing. fast shipping too!

  66. Aaryan Pandey

    Aaryan Pandey

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) variety is excellent. caring support and fast shipping. best price too!

  67. Anjali Bose

    Anjali Bose

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is excellent. good and safe packing and good product. best price too!

  68. Aditi Saxena

    Aditi Saxena

    Great Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). fast shipping and best price. planting instructions were very helpful.

  69. Aaryan Rao

    Aaryan Rao

    Excellent quality Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). fast shipping and planting instructions were very clear. good and safe packing.

  70. Anjali Nair

    Anjali Nair

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) arrived safely. caring support. Also, best price and good and safe packing.

  71. Pooja Rao

    Pooja Rao

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support and good and healthy plant. fast shipping.

  72. Pooja Choudhury

    Pooja Choudhury

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and healthy plant. fast shipping and best price also good.

  73. Shreya Patel

    Shreya Patel

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) arrived safely. caring support. Also, fast shipping and good and healthy plant.

  74. Karan Joshi

    Karan Joshi

    Excellent quality Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support and good product. best price.

  75. Karan Iyer

    Karan Iyer

    Very happy with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good product and best price. caring support from the team.

  76. Arvind Mukherjee

    Arvind Mukherjee

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! Average Plant Size. fast shipping and good and healthy plant made the experience great.

  77. Kavya Mishra

    Kavya Mishra

    I’m very happy with my Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). It came with good product. planting instructions were very helpful and good and healthy plant were provided.

  78. Sanjay Menon

    Sanjay Menon

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good and safe packing and Average Plant Size. good product.

  79. Siddharth Kulkarni

    Siddharth Kulkarni

    The Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica) is excellent. planting instructions were very clear and good and safe packing. caring support too!

  80. Divya Rao

    Divya Rao

    Great Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). caring support and good and safe packing. good and healthy plant.

  81. Sunil Mukherjee

    Sunil Mukherjee

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! Average Plant Size. good product and good and healthy plant made the experience great.

  82. Isha Verma

    Isha Verma

    Satisfied with Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). good product. planting instructions were very helpful and good and safe packing also good.

  83. Isha Deshmukh

    Isha Deshmukh

    Amazing Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica)! good and safe packing, fast shipping, and caring support. Highly recommended.

  84. Sneha Agrawal

    Sneha Agrawal

    I’m very satisfied with the Attanaripongu (Prunus Ceylanica). fast shipping, good and safe packing, and planting instructions were very helpful.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0